The Embassy of China and its consular section will be closed on in observation of International Labor Day.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Valid, signed U.S. passport, with at least 6 months remaining validity and containing at least one blank visa page.
  • 1 fully completed and signed Application form – MUST BE TYPED – handwritten are not accepted by the consulate.
  • 1 Passport-Style photograph. – Please do not Staple pictures – PICTURE MUST HAVE PURE WHITE BACKGROUND.
  • An applicant born in China who applies for a Chinese visa with a new foreign passport is required to submit his/her Chinese passport or last foreign passport with a Chinese visa.
  • A SIGNED & STAMPED invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:
    • Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    • Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures).
    • Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual).
  • For Non US Passport holders, please include a notarized copy of the green card.
  • Order Form.
Number of Entries Validity Length Of Stay Processing time Fees Our Fee Total
Multiple 10 Years Up to 60 Days 3 Days $160.00 $125.00 $285.00
Multiple 10 Years Up to 60 Days 4 Days $160.00 $110.00 $270.00
Multiple 10 Years Up to 60 Days 5 Days $160.00 $95.00 $255.00
Multiple 10 Years Up to 60 Days 8 Days $140.00 $75.00 $215.00

Shipping

Shipping Service Delivered by Cost
Fedex First Overnight 8 AM Next Day $75.00
Fedex Priority 10:30 AM $29.00
Fedex Standard 3:00 PM $27.00
Fedex 2 Days 48 Hours $22.00
Fedex 3 Days 72 Hours $17.00
Own Prepaid Airbill   $0.00
Will Pick Up   $0.00
Shipping Account Provided   $0.00